Sunday, November 18, 2007

love tags



p/s:

I just came back from Muna's wedding. She looked so happy (she had always been pretty. What lucky guy) and so much in love, them lovebirds.


Here's to you, my dear usrah mate, Muna and hubby : may your love reach and guide you to Jannah! and pray that we be happy neighbours, all of us that we love! ameen.


Play the game and make your sister happy.

Been tagged by the raccoon Zakiah. You're right. So gonna spill on Ethan Hawke.

Rules.
1. The tag victim has to come up with 8 different points about his/her perfect lover.
2. Have to mention the gender of his/her perfect lover.

3. Tag eight other victims to join this game and leave a comment on their blog.
4. If you are tagged the second time, there is NO need to do this again.
5. Lastly, and most importantly, HAVE FUN DOING IT. (- ____ -)

1. Something like the above looking man.
Ehehe. "Antenna" ears and a troubled, nerdy look. Long hairs such a turn off for me. I like em short cropped. Need not be drop dead gorgeous, but as long as he acts "cute", that is all that it takes.

2. Definitely not a Kelantanese businessman.
Hahaha he must be a family man.

3. Soft spoken and not necessarily funny. Just charming. That'll do.

4. The one that thinks one woman is enough for him. And sees every woman in her.

5. The one that imagines growing old with the wife and actually loves that idea of laughing and giggling romatic old couple, holding hands.

6. Has his own serious hobby/sports. It's just so cute, when his face gets intense with concentration. (Would be a plus if he's riding a super bike) Macho nya.

7. A good protector. Even if it means getting wet to shelter me from the the rain. Definitely means that he's protecting me from vices and bad things, too. yup, some kinda bodyguard. Aku pelik gila laki2 yg tinggalkan bini dia jauh ke belakang. (Terpengaruh dengan cerita A love to Kill kot).

8. Must be Khalis =)

I tag:
any 8 people lah. I'm sure my friends are lazy like me. Hahaha

2 comments:

mr k,  18 November 2007 at 14:45:00 GMT+8  

8 different points about my perfect lover:

1.the one who love me the most. more than anything
2.the one that see only me in her beautiful eyes..
3.ready to be a housewife just to jaga hubby n baby2..
4.share everything with me, even though that thing will make me jealous..
5.the way how she smile melting me..(lupa dunia)
6.she keep encourage me in my life..my cheerleader! ^_^
7.always have symbiosis/chemistry between both of us. just by looking, we already know what our patner feel.
8.must be afzan

Post a Comment

Say something worth your salt

toi plus moi =)

  © Blogger template AutumnFall by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP